Date | Venue | Opponents | Comp | Result | Attendance |
Scorers | |
Aug 19 . | H | Cheltenham Town | L | 1-0 | Mitchell | ||
Aug 24 | A | Worcester City | WSC1 | 0-0 | |||
Aug 26 | H | Lovells Athletic | L | 2-1 | 3295 | Raine, Somerfield | |
Aug 30 | A | Torquay United Reserves | L | 1-7 | Tinkler | ||
Sep 2 | A | Bedford Town | L | 1-5 | Haycox | ||
Sep 6 | A | Weymouth | L | 1-2 | Haycox | ||
Sep 9 . | H | Bath City | L | 2-1 | Raine 2 | ||
Sep 16 . | H | Halesowen Town | FACp | 3-0 | 3219 | Raine, Haycox, Tinkler | |
Sep 11 | A | Stourbridge | BSC1 | 2-1 | Tatum, Kerigan | ||
Sep 13 | A | Hastings United | L | 1-5 | Jowett | ||
Sep 20 . | H | Dartford | L | 1-4 | Haycox | ||
Sep 23 | H | Gravesend & Northfleet | L | 1-0 | 2529 | Tinkler | |
Sep 27 | A | Headington United | L | 2-1 | Haycox, Raine | ||
Sep 30 . | H | Hereford United | FAC1q | 0-1 | 4726 | ||
Oct 7 . | H | Llanelly | L | 0-2 | |||
Oct 7 | A | Stafford Rangers | BSC2 | 1-1 | D. Johnson | ||
Oct 14 | H | Exeter City Reserves | L | 1-0 | Somerfield | ||
Oct 18 | A | Exeter City Reserves | L | 1-4 | Somerfield | ||
Oct 21 | A | Stafford Rangers | BSC2r | 0-5 | |||
Oct 28 | A | Chelmsford City | L | 0-4 | |||
Nov 4 | H | Chingford | L | 2-0 | Tinkler, Mitchell | ||
Nov 11 . | H | Merthyr Tydfil | L | 3-4 | Perkins, Hicklin, Tully | ||
Nov 18 | H | Yeovil Town | L | 1-1 | Russell | ||
Nov 25 | A | Merthyr Tydfil | L | 0-8 | |||
Dec 2 . | H | Tonbridge | L | 2-3 | Perkins, Raine | ||
Dec 9 | H | Torquay United Reserves | L | 1-1 | 1895 | OG (Winter) | |
Dec 16 . | H | Weymouth | L | 6-3 | Jowett 3, Perkins, Raine, Reece | ||
Dec 23 | H | Hastings United | L | 0-0 | |||
Dec 25 | A | Gloucester City | L | 1-3 | Raine | ||
Dec 26 . | H | Gloucester City | L | 0-0 | |||
Dec 30 | A | Dartford | L | 2-0 | Jowett 2 | ||
Jan 6 | H | Headington United | L | 1-5 | Perkins | ||
Jan 13 . | H | Worcester City | WSC1r | 0-1 | |||
Jan 20 | H | Hereford United | L | 1-1 | Raine | ||
Jan 27 | A | Cheltenham Town | L | 0-4 | |||
A | Yeovil Town | SLC | 2-0 | Haycox 2 | |||
Feb 10 . | H | Bedford Town | L | 3-1 | Haycox 2, Russell | ||
Feb 17 | A | Bath City | L | 1-4 | Perkins | ||
Feb 24 . | H | Barry Town | L | 1-4 | Morby | ||
Mar 3 | A | Gravesend & Northfleet | L | 1-1 | OG (Chambers) | ||
Mar 10 | A | Kettering Town | L | 3-1 | Perkins 2, Russell | ||
Mar 10 | A | Llanelly | L | 1-2 | Bazeley | ||
Mar 23 | A | Worcester City | L | 1-1 | Russell | ||
Mar 26 . | H | Worcester City | L | 0-1 | |||
Mar 31 | A | Guildford City | SLC | 2-3 | Jowett 2 | ||
Apr 5 | A | Hereford United | L | 1-3 | 3331 | Tatum | |
Apr 7 | H | Chelmsford City | L | 2-4 | Russell, Jowett | ||
Apr 16 | A | Barry Town | L | 1-0 | Jowett | ||
Apr 21 | A | Tonbridge | L | 1-1 | Bazeley | ||
Apr 26 | A | Lovells Athletic | L | 2-0 | Jowett 2 | ||
Apr 28 | A | Yeovil Town | L | 2-4 | Russell, Bazeley | ||
May 2 . | H | Kettering Town | L | 2-2 | 1187 | Bazeley 2 | |
May 5 . | H | Guildford City | L | 2-1 | Jowett, Perkins | ||
May 12 | A | Guildford City | L | 1-4 | Perkins |
© 2000-2024 Andrew Frazier / KidderminsterHarriers.com. Smokin-Joe Web Design