Date | Venue | Opponents | Comp | Result | Attendance |
Scorers | |
Aug 23 | A | Headington United | L | 0-0 | 7650 | ||
Aug 25 . | H | Gravesend & Northfleet | SLC1(1) | 3-1 | Wyllie 2, Keasey | ||
Aug 30 | H | Guildford City | L | 0-0 | |||
Sep 1 | H | Dudley Town | SSC | 4-0 | Passmore 3, Wyllie | ||
Sep 6 | A | Yeovil Town | L | 1-1 | Passmore | ||
Sep 8 | A | Gravesend & Northfleet | SLC1(2) | 1-3 | Passmore | ||
Sep 13 | H | Dudley Town | FACp | 4-0 | Passmore 3, McGuire | ||
Sep 15 . | H | Lye Town | WSC1 | 2-1 | Passmore, Edwards | ||
Sep 18 | A | Gloucester City | L | 0-2 | |||
Sep 20 . | A | Tonbridge | L | 4-2 | Treherne 2, Haycox, OG (Mulhearn) | ||
Sep 22 | A | Barry Town | L | 1-3 | Treherne | ||
Sep 27 . | H | Oswestry Town | FAC1q | 2-0 | Wyllie, Treherne | ||
Sep 29 | H | Newport County | HSC | 0-1 | |||
Oct 2 | H | Worcester City | SLC2 | 1-1 | 5067 | Paxton (pen) | |
Oct 4 | H | Dartford | L | 2-0 | Passmore 2 | ||
Oct 9 | A | Worcester City | SLC2r | 1-5 | Treherne | ||
Oct 11 | H | Brierley Hill Alliance | FAC2q | 1-1 | Treherne | ||
Oct 16 | A | Brierley Hill Alliance | FAC2qr | 2-1 | Passmore, Wyllie | ||
Oct 18 | H | Gloucester City | L | 3-0 | Wyllie, Passmore, Treherne | ||
Oct 25 . | A | Bromsgrove Rovers | FAC3q | 2-0 | Wyllie, J. Edwards | ||
Oct 29 | A | West Bromwich Albion "A" | SSC | 1-1 | Passmore | ||
Nov 1 | H | Hereford United | L | 0-2 | |||
Nov 8 | H | Bedworth Town | FAC4q | 1-1 | Passmore | ||
Nov 10 | A | Bedworth Town | FAC4qr | 2-0 | Paxton, J. Edwards | ||
Nov 15 | H | Exeter City Reserves | L | 2-0 | Passmore, Mogford | ||
Nov 22 . | H | Finchley | FAC1 | 0-1 | 4918 | ||
Nov 29 . | A | Bedford Town | L | 1-5 | Wyllie | ||
Dec 6 | H | Hastings United | L | 2-1 | Wyllie, Haycox | ||
Dec 10 | A | West Bromwich Albion "A" | SSCr | 0-2 | |||
Dec 13 | A | Godre’rgraig Athletic | WFAC4 | 3-2 | Treherne 2, Coffey | ||
Dec 20 | H | Barry Town | L | 4-1 | Treherne 3, Coffey | ||
Dec 25 | A | Worcester City | L | 1-2 | Treherne | ||
Dec 26 . | H | Worcester City | L | 2-3 | 5011 | Haycox 2 | |
Jan 1 | A | Swansea Town | WFAC5 | 0-2 | 3758 | ||
Jan 3 . | H | Gravesend & Northfleet | L | 0-2 | |||
Jan 10 | A | Hastings United | L | 2-3 | Kirk, Haynes | ||
Jan 17 | H | Bedford Town | L | 3-2 | Green, Treherne (pen), Haycox | ||
Jan 24 . | A | Chelmsford City | L | 1-3 | Green | ||
Jan 31 | A | Exeter City Reserves | L | 0-2 | |||
Feb 7 . | H | Merthyr Tydfil | L | 1-2 | Croker | ||
Feb 5 | A | Bath City | L | 0-3 | |||
Feb 14 | A | Hereford United | L | 3-6 | 2822 | Danby, Paxton (pen), Muir | |
Feb 21 | H | Weymouth | L | 2-2 | Danby, Edwards | ||
Feb 28 | A | Merthyr Tydfil | L | 0-2 | |||
Mar 7 | H | Bath City | L | 0-1 | |||
Mar 12 | A | Lovells Athletic | L | 2-1 | Kirk, Coffey | ||
Mar 18 | A | Weymouth | L | 2-4 | Hardiman | ||
Mar 21 | H | Tonbridge | L | 2-1 | Danby, Hardiman | ||
Mar 25 | A | Gravesend & Northfleet | L | 0-4 | |||
Mar 28 | A | Cheltenham Town | L | 0-0 | |||
Apr 4 . | H | Lovells Athletic | L | 2-0 | 1756 | Keasey, Hardiman | |
Apr 6 | H | Headington United | L | 1-3 | 1915 | Coffey | |
Apr 9 . | H | Brierley Hill Alliance | WSC3 | 3-1 | 1758 | Coffey 2, Keasey | |
Apr 11 . | H | Yeovil Town | L | 0-2 | |||
Apr 13 | H | Cheltenham Town | L | 2-3 | Thomas, Blaikie | ||
H | Redditch United | WSCsf | 1-2 | Keasey | |||
Apr 18 . | A | Guildford City | L | 1-3 | Haynes | ||
A | Dartford | L | 1-3 | Blaikie | |||
Apr 20 | H | Kettering Town | L | 3-1 | McGuire, Thomas, Hardiman | ||
Apr 27 | A | Kettering Town | L | 0-5 | |||
Apr 29 | H | Llanelly | L | 0-3 | 574 | ||
Apr 30 | H | Chelmsford City | L | 2-0 | Mogford, Paxton | ||
May 1 | A | Llanelly | L | 1-2 | Mogford |
© 2000-2024 Andrew Frazier / KidderminsterHarriers.com. Smokin-Joe Web Design