Date | Venue | Opponents | Comp | Result | Attendance |
Scorers | |
Aug 22 . | A | Sittingbourne | L | 1-2 | Torrance | ||
Aug 25 | H | Margate | L | 2-0 | Luke, Langton | ||
Aug 29 | H | Guildford City | L | 0-2 | |||
Sep 2 . | A | Guildford City | SLC1(1) | 1-1 | Blackwell | ||
Sep 5 . | A | Burton Albion | L | 0-5 | |||
Sep 8 | H | Guildford City | SLC1(2) | 1-3 | Burns | ||
Sep 12 | A | Trowbridge Town | L | 3-5 | Burns, Chapman, Blackwell | ||
Sep 17 | A | Margate | L | 3-5 | Burns, Chapman, Blackwell | ||
Sep 19 | H | Bourneville Athletic | FAC1q | 7-1 | Burns 5, D. Smith, OG (Smith) | ||
Sep 22 . | H | Cambridge United | L | 1-2 | Burns | ||
Sep 26 . | A | Corby Town | L | 1-2 | Torrance | ||
Sep 28 | A | Worcester City | WSC | 3-4 | 2688 | Torrance 2, Burns | |
Oct 3 . | H | Oswestry Town | FAC2q | 0-2 | |||
Oct 10 | H | Romford | L | 0-2 | |||
Oct 17 | A | Dover Athletic | L | 2-1 | Burns, Blackwell | ||
Oct 24 . | H | Ashford (Kent) | L | 1-3 | Burns | ||
Oct 27 | H | Merthyr Tydfil | L | 3-1 | Burns, Blackwell, Brennan | ||
Oct 31 . | A | Ramsgate | L | 4-2 | Burns 3, C. Smith | ||
Nov 7 . | H | Clacton | L | 1-0 | Blackwell | ||
Nov 14 | A | Rugby Town | L | 4-0 | Burns 2, Brennan 2 | ||
Nov 21 | H | Bexleyheath | L | 2-1 | Burns 2 | ||
Nov 28 | A | Tunbridge Wells | L | 2-1 | Burns 2 | ||
Dec 5 . | H | Exeter City Reserves | L | 1-0 | Burns | ||
Dec 12 . | A | Hinckley Athletic | L | 0-3 | |||
Dec 19 . | H | Sittingbourne | L | 0-0 | |||
Dec 26 | H | Gloucester City | L | 0-1 | 1200 | ||
Dec 28 . | A | Gloucester City | L | 0-4 | |||
Jan 2 . | A | Guildford City | L | 1-4 | Burns | ||
Jan 9 | A | Folkestone | L | 1-4 | Bamfield | ||
Jan 16 | H | Burton Albion | L | 1-1 | Barber | ||
Jan 23 | H | Trowbridge Town | L | 1-1 | Shuck | ||
Jan 30 | H | Folkestone | L | 0-3 | |||
Feb 6 . | A | Cambridge United | L | 2-2 | Elkins-Green, Burns | ||
Feb 13 | H | Corby Town | L | 3-2 | Shuck, Brennan, Elkins-Green | ||
Feb 20 . | A | Merthyr Tydfil | L | 1-1 | Burns | ||
Feb 27 . | A | Romford | L | 1-3 | Barber | ||
Mar 5 . | H | Rugby Town | L | 4-3 | C. Smith, Kelly, Burns, Chapman | ||
Mar 12 | A | Ashford (Kent) | L | 1-3 | 1480 | Blackwell | |
Mar 19 . | H | Ramsgate | L | 1-4 | Adams | ||
Mar 26 . | A | Clacton | L | 0-4 | 1009 | ||
Apr 7 | H | Dover Athletic | L | 2-0 | Perry 2 | ||
Apr 9 . | A | Bexleyheath | L | 2-6 | Shuck, OG (Morgan) | ||
Apr 15 . | A | Yiewsley | L | 0-6 | |||
Apr 16 | H | Tunbridge Wells | L | 2-6 | Shuck, Lloyd (pen) | ||
Apr 18 . | H | Yiewsley | L | 1-1 | Cochrane | ||
Apr 23 . | A | Exeter City Reserves | L | 1-0 | Shuck | ||
Apr 30 . | H | Hinckley Athletic | L | 3-1 | Barber, Adams, Moss |
© 2000-2024 Andrew Frazier / KidderminsterHarriers.com. Smokin-Joe Web Design