Date | Venue | Opponents | Comp | Result | Attendance |
Scorers | |
Aug 20 | A | Hednesford Town | L | 2-2 | Adams, Cochrane | ||
Aug 22 | H | Moor Green | L | 1-1 | Cochrane | ||
Aug 27 | H | Lye Town | L | 6-2 | Adams, Lane 3, Cochrane 2 | ||
Aug 29 | A | Stourbridge | L | 1-0 | Lane | ||
Sep 1 | A | Stratford Town | BSC1 | 1-1 | Wood | ||
Sep 3 | A | Redditch United | L | 2-1 | Elkins-Green, Adams | ||
Sep 5 | A | Dudley Town | L | 2-2 | Lane 2 | ||
Sep 10 | A | Moor Green | FAC1q | 3-2 | Moss, Lane 2 | ||
Sep 12 . | H | Darlaston | L | 8-1 | Moss, Lovesey (pen), Lane 4, Haycox, C. Smith | ||
Sep 15 . | H | Stratford Town | BSC1r | 4-1 | Haycox (pen), Lane, Coombs, Wood | ||
Sep 17 | A | Tamworth | L | 1-4 | Shuck | ||
Sep 20 . | H | Dudley Town | WSC | 4-0 | Lane, C. Smith, Wood (pen), Moss | ||
Sep 24 . | H | Oswestry Town | FAC2q | 2-1 | Wood, Lovesey (pen) | ||
Oct 1 | A | Lockheed Leamington | L | 1-3 | Wood | ||
Oct 8 . | A | Wellington Town | FAC3q | 0-1 | |||
Oct 15 | H | Sutton Coldfield Town | L | 3-1 | Shuck, Lane, Wood | ||
Oct 18 | H | Walsall Wood | BSC2 | 2-0 | Barber, Wood | ||
Oct 22 | H | Evesham United | L | 3-0 | Etheridge, Barber, OG (Cleaver) | ||
Oct 29 . | H | Lockheed Leamington | L | 4-0 | Wood, Barber 2, Lane | ||
Nov 5 | H | Atherstone Town | L | 2-0 | Barber, Lane | ||
Nov 12 | H | Atherstone Town | BSC3 | 3-0 | Shuck, Lane, Wood | ||
Nov 19 . | H | Bromsgrove Rovers | L | 0-3 | 1500 | ||
Nov 26 | A | Cradley Heath | L | 9-3 | Humphries 3, Barber, Lane 2, Shuck 2, Wood | ||
Dec 3 . | H | Bilston Town | L | 2-4 | Wood (pen), Barber | ||
Dec 10 | A | Darlaston | L | 4-1 | Lane, Wood, Barber, OG (Knight) | ||
Dec 17 | A | Moor Green | L | 3-1 | Wood 2 (1 pen), Barber | ||
Dec 24 | H | Dudley Town | L | 3-0 | Wood 3 (1 pen) | ||
Dec 26 . | H | Halesowen Town | L | 2-1 | 679 | Wood, Golder | |
Dec 31 . | A | Stourbridge | L | 0-0 | |||
Jan 7 | H | Hednesford Town | L | 4-1 | Golder, Lane, Barber, Wood | ||
Jan 14 | A | Lye Town | L | 5-1 | Wood 3, Lane, Barber | ||
Jan 21 | A | Rugby Town | BSC4 | 0-7 | |||
Feb 4 | H | Banbury Spencer | L | 1-1 | Shuck | ||
Feb 11 | A | Banbury Spencer | L | 2-4 | Stackin 2 | ||
Feb 18 | H | Stratford Town | L | 3-1 | Wood 2, Stackin | ||
Feb 20 | A | Worcester City | WSCsf | 0-3 | 2724 | ||
Feb 25 | A | Bedworth Town | L | 1-2 | Stackin | ||
Mar 4 . | H | Brierley Hill Alliance | L | 0-1 | |||
Mar 11 | A | Evesham United | L | 2-1 | Haddock 2 | ||
Mar 18 | H | Tamworth | L | 2-1 | Wood 2 (1 pen) | ||
Mar 25 | A | Atherstone Town | L | 2-2 | Wood, Lane | ||
Mar 27 | A | Boldmere St Michaels | L | 2-1 | Wood, Barber | ||
Apr 1 | H | Boldmere St Michaels | L | 1-0 | Lane | ||
Apr 3 | A | Halesowen Town | L | 1-2 | Wood (pen) | ||
Apr 4 . | H | Bedworth Town | L | 0-1 | |||
Apr 8 . | A | Bromsgrove Rovers | L | 1-2 | Barber | ||
Apr 15 . | H | Cradley Heath | L | 7-1 | Lane 2, Barber, Golder, Connell, Wood 2 | ||
A | Brierley Hill Alliance | L | 2-1 | Golder, Moss | |||
Apr 22 | A | Bilston Town | L | 0-2 | |||
H | Redditch United | L | 1-1 | Barber | |||
A | Sutton Coldfield Town | L | 2-0 | Wood, Barber | |||
A | Stratford Town | L | 1-2 | Barber |
© 2000-2024 Andrew Frazier / KidderminsterHarriers.com. Smokin-Joe Web Design